Adenosine is a heterocyclic organic compound. Yeast-derived ingredient that functions as a good soothing and skin-restoring agent. Adenosine has proven anti-wrinkle benefits due to its ability to energize skin’s surface so it looks smoother and younger. Naturally present throughout the body, adenosine is a beneficial ingredient all skin types can us (Nakav and comp., 2008).
Benefits and how does it work?
Adenosine appears to play a major role in mounting skin re-sponses to mechanical insults, both by modulatingLangerhans cell-mediated inflammatory processes and by directly stimulating processes of skin regeneration ands carring (Holzer and Grainstein, 2004). Adenosine enhances skin condition by increasing cell size of human skin fibroblasts, a cell type in the dermis
Who is it for?
For those who suffer from wrinkles (boost collagen and decrease inflammation). Perfect for the most stubborn signs of aging with dehydration, even skin tone, pigmentation, wrinkles and ideal for those who want quick & easy, spa quality skin care treatments at home.